?

Log in

No account? Create an account
jennie_bl [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jennie_bl

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 16th, 2004|12:47 pm]
jennie_bl
hey hey!!! ive not updated this for ages... so might do later.. haha
linkpost comment

Sunday's.. [Oct. 17th, 2004|11:16 am]
jennie_bl
GRRRRRR I just wrote loads n it all disapeard! may write it again later if i can be arsed.. GRR GRR GRR
linkpost comment

OMG my foot foooking kills!!! [Oct. 16th, 2004|07:22 pm]
jennie_bl
[mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]

Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch Ouch

nuff said
linkpost comment

poo poo poo poo [Oct. 13th, 2004|03:47 pm]
jennie_bl
I will poo

First I was afraid
I was petrified
Kept thinking I could never poo
Without you by my side
But I spent so many nights
Thinking how you did me wrong
I grew strong
I learned how to carry on
And so you're back
From outer space
I just walked in to find you here
With that sad poo upon your face
I should have changed my stupid lock
I should have made you leave your poo
If I had known for just one second
You'd be back to bother me

Go on now go poo out the door
Just turn around now
'Cause you're not welcome anymore
Weren't you the one who tried to hurt me with your poo
You think I'd crumble
You think I'd lay down and poo
Oh no, not I
I will survive
As long as I know how to poo
I know I will stay alive
I've got all my life to poo
I've got all my poo to give
And I'll survive
poo will survive

It took all the poo I had
Not to fall apart
Kept trying hard to mend
The pieces of my broken poo
And I spent oh so many nights
Just feeling sorry for my poo
I used to cry
Now I hold my poo up high
And you see me
Somebody new
I'm not that chained up little person
Still in poo with you
And so you felt like dropping in
And just expect me to be free
Now I'm saving all my pooing
For someone who's loving me


Nuff said! x
link1 comment|post comment

schoolio! [Oct. 12th, 2004|10:48 am]
jennie_bl
yo yo yo! going to schoolio in a bit, my dads taken me cuz of my inability to walk... hes going to ireland today though, flys at 1 there i think,so im gona have to hop my way home! anyways, going now! bye x
linkpost comment

wooo [Oct. 6th, 2004|09:03 am]
jennie_bl
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |i love you baby]

hey hey, gona be a short entry again!lol

todays been a good week, im like on constant happy mode!lol, bizaree....

gave blood yesterday... damn not having any veins... they had to try each arm twice, then there was about four of them all trying to find a vein, quite amusing!

was raj's 18th thing last night, was quite cool... no cashew nuts tho... doone was disapointed...haha

saw 'saw' monday, twas classsss!

gota go... sociology awaits me...
link3 comments|post comment

no no, no na no no,na na no no, thers no limit!! [Oct. 3rd, 2004|05:07 pm]
jennie_bl
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |no no!!!!]

hey heyyy!!!!!

on purchase of 6 new cds today, im very happy, have lots of new music to listen to now! i brought... the thrills, embrace, the beatles garage tapes,paul weller, scissor sisters,acousic, and best dance classics (badass!!!... got it on now tis very cool:oD)one cds modern ones, and the others the old stuff! :o)am just about to order billy talent and the ordinary boys,on play.com, as they didnt have them!
been shopping in merryhill with mother dearest today... twas great, had about £200 spent on me, so its all good! Am ordering some new brown boots too!woo!!
anyways..less of my shopping...

will write about last night later. x
linkpost comment

And then it went plop.... [Oct. 1st, 2004|11:34 am]
jennie_bl
on my head... yes thats right... yet again i have been shitted on by a bird of the seagull variety. There i was tootleing my way to school when it happened... so now im at home... have washed my hair and are currently missing an r.e exam... damn that bird.. haha ;o)

havent written in here for a while, i never seem to get round to it, plus my lifes pretty boring!

done lots of shopping this week, (yayy) got lots...including 2 new cool belts, one with a big buckle, and a ultra cool diesel one! i only got paid on wednesday and are skint again now... bad me...

hmm.. what else has happend this week? kirby says i cant go on holiday with him and all the lads because im a girl... thats just discrimination againt not having a penis... and not fair..

Everyone seems to be booking their holidays now! I wana gooo :'o(

From today il be able to drive my car... wooooooooooooo

will write more later, my pizza ready, yum
linkpost comment

Question of the day.. [Sep. 27th, 2004|09:16 pm]
jennie_bl
[mood |worriedworried]
[music |I am a furby, by the super furby animals]

Are my eyes to big for my head? and do i look like a furby?
:S

see doone's entry for today... and ul understand..
link1 comment|post comment

Burn Burn.. [Sep. 27th, 2004|08:47 am]
jennie_bl
[mood |pissed offpissed off]
[music |burn burn lost prohpets]

ooops... im in trouble! accidenly left my hair straighteners on all night... my mom came in my room this morning sniffing round evrywhere cuz she could smell burning, then found them, and a big burn on my brothers carpet and bummed me really bad...lol... oops... from now on im only allowed them in the dinig room.. they also burnt one of my favourite tops, which was lyimg (chucked) next to em) which im quite pissed off at myself about:o(

Only got 1 free text sim card left now, and two people have asked me if they can have it... descisions...descisions.... hmm...

anyways, gona go and straighten my hair (in the dining room) and get ready for school now! x
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]